1/1

Privacy Policy

Welcome to Listen2hk (Wisers’ website). This section explains our policy regarding any personal information you might supply to us and information collected via this site.

 

The information we collect

When Wisers collects any personal information on our corporate website, we will express our need for the personal data at the point of collection. Some of the reasons why we collect your personal or account information include:

  1. Registration to newsletter subscription or free trial

  2. Enquires of account information

  3. Receive information of Listen2hk promotions and service updates

We may ask for certain information such as the details of the contact person, e-mail address, phone number, mailing address, as well as other similar information that is needed for the above services. We will only use your personal information in the way we specified when it was collected. We will not 
subsequently change the way your personal information is used without your consent.

Wisers Privacy Promise

We will at all times fully observe the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Hong Kong SAR in collecting, maintaining and using the personal data of subscribers. In addition, we observe the following principles, save the individual subscriber otherwise agrees:

  1. Subscriber information will be protected against unauthorised or accidental access, processing or erasure.

  2. We will permit only authorized employees to have access to subscriber information.

  3. We will not reveal your information to any external organization unless we have previously informed you in disclosures or agreements, have been authorized by the you, or are required by law.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Wiser will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect company and customer feedback or changes to privacy legislation. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to be informed of how Wisers is protecting your personal information.

We will continuously assess ourselves to ensure that your privacy is respected.

If you would like to contact us regarding our privacy practices, please e-mail us at info@wisers.com.

歡迎諮詢慧科大數據分析業務

Welcome to consult Wisers big data analytics business

關於我們

About Listen2hk

2948 3600

慧科大數據深度專題

Wisers Big Data In-depth Analysis

聯絡我們

Contact us

立即訂閱我們,接收更多數據分析報告

Subscribe now and receive more data insights

arrow&v

慧科訊業有限公司 © 2021年 版權所有 不得轉載 丨 @2021 Wisers Information Limited